Sendcloud alternative

The Sendcloud alternative with no per-label fee

Groship is a Sendcloud alternative for online stores that ship more than a few hundred parcels a month. It costs a flat €99 excl. VAT a month (€49 for the label-only version) with no per-label fee, no label cap, and unlimited users and stores. At 1,000 parcels a month that is €99 instead of €229 on Sendcloud's monthly Growth plan, 57% less.

What you pay each month

Sendcloud charges a tiered subscription plus every label. Groship Pack & Go costs €99 excl. VAT a month, whatever the volume. Both include a Pack & Go station.

Parcels per monthSendcloud planSendcloud per monthGroship per monthYou save
500Growth €119 + €0.11 × 500€174€99€75 (−43%)
1,000Growth €119 + €0.11 × 1,000€229€99€130 (−57%)
2,000Premium €219 + €0.10 × 2,000€419€99€320 (−76%)
5,000Premium €219 + €0.10 × 5,000€719€99€620 (−86%)
10,000Premium €219 + €0.10 × 10,000€1,219€99€1,120 (−92%)

Users Sendcloud: 3 to 10 depending on the plan, unlimited on Pro (€799/month). Groship: unlimited.

Connected stores Sendcloud: 3 on Lite, 5 on Growth. Groship: unlimited.

Label cap Sendcloud: 400 to 30,000 a month depending on the plan. Groship: none.

Even with the setup (€650 excl. VAT for one store and one carrier), Groship costs less in the first year from 500 parcels a month: €1,838 against €2,088. At 1,000 parcels: €1,838 against €2,748.

Sendcloud public prices excl. VAT, monthly billing, taken on 12 October 2026 from sendcloud.com/fr/tarifs, cheapest plan accepting the given volume. Carrier label prices excluded, paid in both cases. Sendcloud also offers 25% off the subscription with annual billing. Sendcloud is a trademark of its owner.

Feature by feature

SendcloudGroship
Price at 1,000 parcels a month€229 (Growth)€99 (Pack & Go)
Per-label fee€0.08 to €0.12None
Monthly label cap400 to 30,000 depending on the planNone
Users3 to 10, unlimited on ProUnlimited
Connected stores3 (Lite), 5 (Growth), unlimited from PremiumUnlimited
Packing stationPack & GoPack & Go with item-by-item scan check
Your own carrier contractYesYes
Negotiated carrier ratesYesNo, you keep your contracts
Returns portalFrom GrowthNo
SMS and WhatsApp notificationsYesNo, email
New store or carrier integrationEnterprise plan, on quote€300 per store, €350 per carrier

What Groship adds

Which one fits you

Sendcloud is a better fit if

  • You ship fewer than about 400 parcels a month
  • You want Sendcloud's negotiated carrier rates rather than your own contract
  • You need a returns portal or WhatsApp notifications today

Switching from Sendcloud

  1. Demo

    Try Groship on sample orders with your team.

  2. Connections

    We connect your store and your carriers with your existing contracts.

  3. Stations

    We set up printers, scanners and the print bridge on your packing stations.

  4. Go live

    Run both tools in parallel for a day, then stop your Sendcloud plan.

Sendcloud alternative: questions

What is the best Sendcloud alternative without per-label fees?

Groship charges a fixed €99 excl. VAT a month (€49 for Label Only) whatever the number of labels, with unlimited users and stores. Sendcloud charges a tiered subscription plus €0.08 to €0.12 per label.

Is Groship cheaper than Sendcloud?

From about 500 parcels a month, yes: €99 against €174 at 500 parcels, €229 at 1,000 and €419 at 2,000 on Sendcloud's monthly plans (prices checked on 12 October 2026). Below about 400 parcels a month, Sendcloud Lite can be cheaper.

Can I keep my carrier contracts?

Yes. Groship prints labels on your own contracts and adds nothing to the carrier's price.

Which shops and carriers can I connect?

PrestaShop and Colissimo are ready to use. Other stores and carriers are integrated for a fixed price: €300 per store, €350 per carrier, paid once.

How long does switching take?

It depends on the integrations you need. For PrestaShop with Colissimo, the setup is a configuration of your stations and printers; for a new store or carrier, we give you a date with the quote.

Is there a free trial?

There is a free demo with sample orders. Ask for access at contact@grocorp.org.

Demo

Try Groship with sample orders

A complete, password-protected demo instance: import, scan and label with no real carrier involved. Ask for access by email and we send you your sign-in details.

Request access

See the difference on your own volume

Tell us your parcels per month, your store and your carriers: we send you your exact Groship price.

Groship Label Only

€49 excl. VAT / month
  • Labels, hand-over, tracking, customer emails
  • Unlimited parcels, users and stores
  • Updates and support included

Setup

Paid once, at a fixed price.

  • Store integrationPrestaShop, Shopify, WooCommerce…€300per store, excl. VAT
  • Carrier integrationColissimo, Chronopost, DPD, GLS…€350per carrier, excl. VAT
  • Customisationafter the initial setup€120per hour, excl. VAT

No minimum term. Your carrier contracts stay yours: you pay your labels directly to your carrier, Groship adds nothing on top.

A quote for your setup

Tell us your stores, your carriers and any specific needs: we send you the setup quote.

Request a quote

Contact us

A question, a specific integration? Write to us.

GroCorp SAS
10 rue Saint-Marc
75002 Paris, France
contact@grocorp.org
Send an email